Skip to main content
Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica

Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica

By Álvarez de las Asturias, Nicolás, Sedano Rueda, Joaquín

Published by EUNSA

Spanish 350 pages 2022 ISBN 9788431346683
Estimated reading time: 6 h 25 min
PDF
Buy at Alpha CLOUD 🇨🇴

Available at 1 bookshops

Sold directly by the independent publisher Alpha CLOUD

About this book

La Historia del derecho canónico es una disciplina relativamente reciente, al menos desde el punto de vista de los estudios en las facultades de derecho canónico. Ahora bien, ¿qué sentido tiene estudiar la Historia del derecho canónico siendo este una ciencia eminentemente práctica que busca hacer posible la justicia hoy con el conocimiento y aplicación de las leyes hoy vigentes? Los autores estamos convencidos de que se trata de la mejor ayuda para evitar caer en el positivismo jurídico.

Availability

Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica is available as PDF at 1 online bookshop. Buy it directly from its publisher at Alpha CLOUD.

Language
Spanish
Share

Frequently asked questions

In what formats is Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica available?
Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica is available as PDF at 1 online bookshop.
Where can I buy Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica?
You can buy Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica at Alpha CLOUD. Compare every option in the list on this page.
How long does it take to read Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica?
At an average reading pace, Derecho Canónico en perspectiva histórica takes about 6 h 25 min to read (350 pages).

Ratings & reviews

No ratings yet. Be the first to review this book.

Sign in to rate and review this book.

Comments

Sign in to join the conversation.

No comments yet.