Skip to main content
Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil

Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil

By Gustave Flaubert

Published by Editorial La Mar de Fàcil

Spanish 173 pages 2022 ISBN 9788412149487
Estimated reading time: 3 h 10 min
PDF
Buy at Ebooks Horsori 🇪🇸

Available at 1 bookshops

Sold directly by the independent publisher Ebooks Horsori

About this book

Cuando Emma conoce a Charles Bovary, un médico del pueblo, piensa que vivirán una gran historia de amor. Pero después de casarse, Emma se desencanta, el matrimonio no es como imaginaba. Ella quiere lujo, pasión, aventuras... Emma buscará en otros hombres aquello que su marido no le da: un amor pasional, como el de las novelas que lee. Y hará lo posible por vivir rodeada de lujos, aunque no se lo pueda permitir. Pero, finalmente, ¿será feliz Madame Bovary? Madame Bovary es una historia de amor, de pasiones... de una mujer para la que nunca nada es suficiente.

Availability

Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil is available as PDF at 1 online bookshop. Buy it directly from its publisher at Ebooks Horsori.

Genres

Audience
adults
Language
Spanish
Share

Frequently asked questions

In what formats is Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil available?
Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil is available as PDF at 1 online bookshop.
Where can I buy Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil?
You can buy Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil at Ebooks Horsori. Compare every option in the list on this page.
How long does it take to read Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil?
At an average reading pace, Madame Bovary - Lectura Facil takes about 3 h 10 min to read (173 pages).

Ratings & reviews

No ratings yet. Be the first to review this book.

Sign in to rate and review this book.

Comments

Sign in to join the conversation.

No comments yet.