Ir al contenido principal
Portada del libro «Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education?»

Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education?

Publicado por V&R Unipress

Inglés 297 páginas 2022 ISBN 9783847015000
Tiempo de lectura estimado: 5 h 27 min
PDF

Sobre este libro

Following Dawid Juraszek's statement that education is in a way "a conversation (face to face, in the ether, in black and white)", the contributors, representing various scientific disciplines and various scientific centers in Poland and the Czech Republic, have started a discussion on co-teaching as a proposal for the school/university work in the next decade of the 21st century, hoping that the thoughts contained herein will prove helpful to all critically thinking and continuously improving teachers, academic staff and candidates for the profession. The publication consists of four interrelated parts: (1) teacher creator and implementer; (2) co-teaching in the educational practice of schools consists of reflections on the possibilities and real use of co-teaching in teachers' everyday work; (3) examples of co-teaching in academic education and (4) reflection on co-teaching. They all add up to a holistic picture of coteaching as it is implemented in current educational practice and can provide a basis for further research and discussion on this teaching strategy.

Disponibilidad

Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education? está disponible como PDF en 18 librerías online. Entre las librerías que lo venden están Alpha Books, Bajalibros Argentina, Bajalibros Latam.

Idioma
Inglés
Compartir

Preguntas frecuentes

¿En qué formatos está disponible Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education??
Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education? está disponible como PDF en 18 librerías online.
¿Dónde puedo comprar Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education??
Puedes comprar Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education? en Alpha Books, Bajalibros Argentina, Bajalibros Latam. Compara todas las opciones en la lista de esta página.
¿Cuánto se tarda en leer Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education??
A un ritmo de lectura medio, Co-Teaching – Everyday Life or Terra Incognita of Contemporary Education? se lee en unas 5 h 27 min (297 páginas).

Valoraciones y reseñas

Aún no hay valoraciones. Sé el primero en reseñar este libro.

Acceder para valorar y reseñar este libro.

Comentarios

Acceder para unirte a la conversación.

Aún no hay comentarios.